TUPY Brazil Fittings — Dimensions and Weights

Millimetre dimensions and galvanised and black weights for 669 sizes across 63 TUPY Brazil fitting figures, taken from the official TUPY technical catalogue. Click a fitting name for its full specification and technical drawing.

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Bushings — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1002R — 23 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm D (min)S (min) GalvanisedBlack
3/8x1/4"10mm x 8 16.317.3 0.018—
1/2x1/4"15mm x 8 1922.1 0.044—
1/2x3/8"15mm x 10 1922.1 0.032—
3/4x3/8"20mm x 10 21.629.2 0.070—
3/4x1/2"20mm x 15 21.629.2 0.056—
1x1/2"25mm x 15 25.536.1 0.118—
1x3/4"25mm x 20 25.536.1 0.096—
1.1/4x1/2"32mm x 15 3134 0.160—
1.1/4x3/4"32mm x 20 27.444.7 0.196—
1.1/4x1"32mm x 25 27.444.7 0.156—
1.1/2x3/4"40mm x 20 30.541.4 0.211—
1.1/2x1"40mm x 25 2950.8 0.257—
1.1/2x1.1/4"40mm x 32 2950.8 0.174—
2x1"50mm x 25 32.849.5 0.338—
2x1.1/4"50mm x 32 3163 0.408—
2x1.1/2"50mm x 40 3163 0.342—
2.1/2x1.1/2"65mm x 40 38.468.1 0.784—
2.1/2x2"65mm x 50 36.675.7 0.578—
3x2"80mm x 50 40.983.3 1.160—
3x2.1/2"80mm x 65 38.998 0.953—
4x2.1/2"100mm x 65 46.298 1.392—
4x3"100mm x 80 43.7117.3 1.780—
6x4"150mm x 100 60147.1 3.595—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Plain Plugs — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1010 — 11 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm BS GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 209.5 0.016—
3/8"10 2111 0.026—
1/2"15 2614.3 0.046—
3/4"20 2816 0.076—
1"25 3420.7 0.134—
1.1/4"32 3623.8 0.197—
1.1/2"40 3828.6 0.270—
2"50 4233.4 0.437—
2.1/2"65 5438 0.768—
3"80 5843 1.127—
4"100 6650 1.544—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Elbows — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1015 — 9 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm A GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 28.5 0.129—
3/4"20 33.3 0.204—
1"25 38.1 0.308—
1.1/4"32 44.5 0.486—
1.1/2"40 49.3 0.618—
2"50 57.2 0.942—
2.1/2"65 68.6 1.650—
3"80 78.2 2.413—
4"100 96.3 4.452—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Elbows — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1020R — 13 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm XZ GalvanisedBlack
3/4x1/2"20mm x 15 30.531 0.162—
1x1/2"25mm x 15 3234.5 0.221—
1x3/4"25mm x 20 34.836.8 0.253—
1.1/4x1/2"32mm x 15 3439 0.295—
1.1/4x3/4"32mm x 20 36.841.2 0.335—
1.1/4x1"32mm x 25 40.142.4 0.417—
1.1/2x3/4"40mm x 20 38.644.5 0.408—
1.1/2x1"40mm x 25 41.945.7 0.470—
1.1/2x1.1/4"40mm x 32 46.247.8 0.545—
2x3/4"50mm x 20 40.650.2 0.555—
2x1"50mm x 25 43.951.3 0.658—
2x1.1/4"50mm x 32 48.353.3 0.712—
2x1.1/2"50mm x 40 51.354.9 0.800—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

45° Elbows — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1025 — 6 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm A GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 22.4 0.113—
3/4"20 24.9 0.175—
1"25 28.5 0.287—
1.1/4"32 32.8 0.458—
1.1/2"40 36.3 0.521—
2"50 42.7 0.890—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Male-Female Elbows — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1030 — 8 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm AJ GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 20.630.2 0.048—
3/8"10 24.136.6 0.075—
1/2"15 28.541.2 0.109—
3/4"20 33.348 0.176—
1"25 38.154.4 0.286—
1.1/4"32 44.562.2 0.460—
1.1/2"40 49.368.3 0.580—
2"50 57.282.8 0.989—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

45° Male-Female Elbows — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1035 — 1 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm CK GalvanisedBlack
1"25 28.537.3 0.225—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Sockets — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1045 — 7 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm W GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 26.9 0.043—
1/2"15 34 0.096—
3/4"20 38.6 0.156—
1"25 42.4 0.221—
1.1/4"32 49 0.352—
1.1/2"40 54.6 0.457—
2"50 64.3 0.705—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Sockets — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1050R — 15 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm M GalvanisedBlack
3/4x1/2"20mm x 15 36.6 0.118—
1x1/2"25mm x 15 42.9 0.182—
1x3/4"25mm x 20 42.9 0.193—
1.1/4x1/2"32mm x 15 52.3 0.287—
1.1/4x3/4"32mm x 20 52.3 0.280—
1.1/4x1"32mm x 25 52.3 0.329—
1.1/2x1/2"40mm x 15 58.7 0.339—
1.1/2x3/4"40mm x 20 58.7 0.382—
1.1/2x1"40mm x 25 58.7 0.485—
1.1/2x1.1/4"40mm x 32 58.7 0.417—
2x1/2"50mm x 15 71.4 0.540—
2x3/4"50mm x 20 71.4 0.557—
2x1"50mm x 25 71.4 0.587—
2x1.1/4"50mm x 32 71.4 0.618—
2x1.1/2"50mm x 40 71.4 0.660—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Round Caps — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1055 — 5 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm P (min) GalvanisedBlack
3/4"20 24.6 0.120—
1"25 29.5 0.184—
1.1/4"32 32.5 0.275—
1.1/2"40 33.8 0.376—
2"50 36.8 0.452—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Tees — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1060 — 10 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm A GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 20.6 0.077—
1/2"15 28.5 0.166—
3/4"20 33.3 0.282—
1"25 38.1 0.447—
1.1/4"32 44.5 0.624—
1.1/2"40 49.3 0.844—
2"50 57.2 1.320—
2.1/2"65 68.6 2.210—
3"80 78.2 3.270—
4"100 96.3 5.585—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Tees — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1065R — 15 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm XZ GalvanisedBlack
3/4x1/2"20mm x 15 3130.5 0.237—
1x1/2"25mm x 15 34.532 0.355—
1x3/4"25mm x 20 36.834.8 0.390—
1.1/4x1/2"32mm x 15 3438 0.449—
1.1/4x3/4"32mm x 20 41.236.8 0.485—
1.1/4x1"32mm x 25 42.440.1 0.556—
1.1/2x1/2"40mm x 15 35.842.2 0.540—
1.1/2x3/4"40mm x 20 38.644.5 0.570—
1.1/2x1"40mm x 25 45.741.9 0.714—
1.1/2x1.1/4"40mm x 32 47.846.2 0.754—
2x1/2"50mm x 15 37.947.8 0.830—
2x3/4"50mm x 20 40.650.2 0.860—
2x1"50mm x 25 43.951.3 0.978—
2x1.1/4"50mm x 32 53.348.3 1.042—
2x1.1/2"50mm x 40 54.951.3 1.140—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Crosses — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1068 — 7 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm A GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 20.6 0.091—
1/2"15 28.5 0.225—
3/4"20 33.3 0.341—
1"25 38.1 0.531—
1.1/4"32 44.5 0.780—
1.1/2"40 49.3 1.000—
2"50 57.2 1.495—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Union Brass Taper Seat — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1070 — 8 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm AS (mx)S1 GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 43.53725.4 0.192—
3/4"20 49.543.531.6 0.283—
1"25 52.552.538.5 0.376—
1.1/4"32 57.563.548.5 0.623—
1.1/2"40 6171.555 0.740—
2"50 7086.568.5 1.147—
2.1/2"65 82104.584.5 2.063—
3"80 89129.597.5 2.776—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Flanges — NPT Medium Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1090 — 6 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm ADe GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 15896 0.189—
3/4"20 16896 0.273—
1"25 18101.66.5 0.340—
1.1/4"32 20101.66.5 0.421—
1.1/2"40 22.5114.37 0.575—
2"50 26139.79 0.895—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Nipples — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2001 — 12 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm BS GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 4119 0.040—
3/8"10 4222 0.054—
1/2"15 5327 0.097—
3/4"20 5332 0.111—
1"25 6441 0.230—
1.1/4"32 6550 0.330—
1.1/2"40 6755 0.475—
2"50 7070 0.675—
2.1/2"65 10085 1.264—
3"80 102100 1.916—
4"100 110130 3.511—
6"150 125180 7.345—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Elbows — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2015 — 11 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm A GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 23.9 0.086—
3/8"10 26.9 0.132—
1/2"15 31.8 0.218—
3/4"20 36.6 0.340—
1"25 41.4 0.522—
1.1/4"32 49.3 0.829—
1.1/2"40 54.1 1.096—
2"50 63.5 1.738—
2.1/2"65 74.7 2.723—
3"80 85.9 4.214—
4"100 114 7.941—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

45° Elbows — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2025 — 12 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm C GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 20.6 0.089—
3/8"10 22.4 0.120—
1/2"15 25.4 0.194—
3/4"20 28.7 0.310—
1"25 33.3 0.485—
1.1/4"32 38.1 0.742—
1.1/2"40 42.9 0.963—
2"50 50.8 1.614—
2.1/2"65 57.2 2.528—
3"80 63.5 3.622—
4"100 72 5.956—
6"150 90 13.070—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Male-Female Elbows — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2030 — 9 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm AJ GalvanisedBlack
3/8"10 26.941.4 0.111—
1/2"15 31.850.8 0.195—
3/4"20 36.655.6 0.300—
1"25 41.465 0.463—
1.1/4"32 49.373.2 0.692—
1.1/2"40 54.179.5 0.928—
2"50 63.593.7 1.603—
2.1/2"65 74.7114.3 2.550—
3"80 85.9130.3 4.150—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Long Sweep Bends — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2033 — 9 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm F GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 55 0.341—
3/4"20 69 0.535—
1"25 85 0.885—
1.1/4"32 105 1.372—
1.1/2"40 116 1.877—
2"50 140 2.794—
2.1/2"65 176 4.976—
3"80 205 7.842—
4"100 260 14.505—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Sockets — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2045 — 12 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm W GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 35.1 0.077—
3/8"10 41.4 0.122—
1/2"15 47.8 0.194—
3/4"20 54.1 0.303—
1"25 60.5 0.454—
1.1/4"32 73.2 0.701—
1.1/2"40 73.2 0.859—
2"50 92.2 1.556—
2.1/2"65 104.9 2.351—
3"80 104.9 3.307—
4"100 120 5.396—
6"150 150 12.075—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Sockets — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2050R — 18 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm W GalvanisedBlack
1/2x1/4"15mm x 8 42.9 0.142—
1/2x3/8"15mm x 10 42.9 0.151—
3/4x3/8"20mm x 10 44.5 0.211—
3/4x1/2"20mm x 15 44.5 0.227—
1x1/2"25mm x 15 50.8 0.306—
1x3/4"25mm x 20 50.8 0.358—
1.1/4x3/4"32mm x 20 60.5 0.521—
1.1/4x1"32mm x 25 60.5 0.573—
1.1/2x1"40mm x 25 68.3 0.670—
1.1/2x1.1/4"40mm x 32 68.3 0.748—
2x1.1/4"50mm x 32 81 1.172—
2x1.1/2"50mm x 40 81 1.240—
2.1/2x1.1/2"65mm x 40 93.7 1.780—
2.1/2x2"65mm x 50 93.7 1.830—
3x2"80mm x 50 103.1 2.632—
3x2.1/2"80mm x 65 103.1 2.872—
4x2.1/2"100mm x 65 117 4.000—
4x3"100mm x 80 117 4.810—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Round Caps — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2055 — 12 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm P (min) GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 19.8 0.051—
3/8"10 21.1 0.072—
1/2"15 24.9 0.125—
3/4"20 27.4 0.193—
1"25 32 0.333—
1.1/4"32 35.1 0.421—
1.1/2"40 36.3 0.638—
2"50 42.7 1.009—
2.1/2"65 52.3 1.680—
3"80 55.1 2.189—
4"100 61.2 3.884—
6"150 69 7.815—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Tees — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2060 — 12 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm A GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 23.9 0.112—
3/8"10 26.9 0.186—
1/2"15 31.8 0.296—
3/4"20 36.6 0.463—
1"25 41.4 0.745—
1.1/4"32 49.3 1.151—
1.1/2"40 54.1 1.490—
2"50 63.5 2.396—
2.1/2"65 74.7 3.690—
3"80 85.9 5.629—
4"100 114 10.707—
6"150 159 25.195—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Tees — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2065R — 19 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm XZ GalvanisedBlack
1/2x1/4"15mm x 8 2829 0.238—
1/2x3/8"15mm x 10 30.230.2 0.268—
3/4x3/8"20mm x 10 3034 0.363—
3/4x1/2"20mm x 15 33.335.1 0.414—
1x1/2"25mm x 15 36.638.1 0.592—
1x3/4"25mm x 20 38.139.6 0.625—
1.1/4x3/4"32mm x 20 41.444.5 0.887—
1.1/4x1"32mm x 25 44.546 0.985—
1.1/2x1"40mm x 25 4650.8 1.225—
1.1/2x1.1/4"40mm x 32 50.852.3 1.359—
2x1.1/4"50mm x 32 54.158.7 1.881—
2x1.1/2"50mm x 40 57.260.5 2.067—
2.1/2x1.1/2"65mm x 40 6266.8 2.875—
2.1/2x2"65mm x 50 68.370 3.260—
3x2"80mm x 50 71.479.5 4.365—
3x2.1/2"80mm x 65 77.784.1 4.994—
4x2.1/2"100mm x 65 8697 7.462—
4x3"100mm x 80 92100 7.904—
6x4"150mm x 100 112125.4 16.920—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Union Brass Taper Seat — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2070 — 11 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm CSS1 GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 39.53419 0.144—
3/8"10 43.53823 0.204—
1/2"15 4644.527 0.281—
3/4"20 5454.534 0.523—
1"25 58.56341 0.650—
1.1/4"32 67.576.550 0.941—
1.1/2"40 72.583.557 1.375—
2"50 82100.570 1.897—
2.1/2"65 84.512085 3.142—
3"80 104136.5104 4.471—
4"100 113.5178132 8.481—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Union Elbows Brass Taper Seat — NPT High Pressure — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2075 — 6 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm DESS1 GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 32624727 0.427—
3/4"20 37735934 0.731—
1"25 42816541 0.968—
1.1/4"32 49947750 1.489—
1.1/2"40 541008957 2.045—
2"50 6411410370 2.955—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

90° Elbow — TUPY Brazil

Figure 90 — 13 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 2111 0.0380.034400
3/8"10 2515 0.0700.067230
1/2"15 2815 0.0890.089170
3/4"20 3318 0.1440.137100
1"25 3821 0.2100.20270
1.1/4"32 4526 0.3300.31840
1.1/2"40 5031 0.4380.41830
2"50 5834 0.6630.66315
2.1/2"65 6942 1.2171.1838
3"80 7848 1.5241.4966
4"100 9660 2.9382.8473
5"125 11575 4.6304.3061
6"150 13191 8.8298.7242

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

45° Elbow — TUPY Brazil

Figure 120 — 12 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
3/8"10 2010 0.0520.049
1/2"15 229 0.0710.068200
3/4"20 2510 0.1080.105130
1"25 2811 0.1760.17180
1.1/4"32 3314 0.2680.25650
1.1/2"40 3617 0.3920.37835
2"50 4319 0.5340.53020
2.1/2"65 5023 0.9050.87010
3"80 5525 1.2551.2196
4"100 6630 1.9662.0824
5"125 8040 3.9083.810
6"150 8545 5.7155.788

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Elbow — TUPY Brazil

Figure 90R — 14 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm abz1z2 GalvanisedBlack
3/8"×1/4"10×8 23231313 0.0450.042
1/2"×1/4"15×8 25251215 0.0630.060
1/2"×3/8"15×10 26261316 0.0670.065
3/4"×3/8"20×10 28281318 0.0930.091
3/4"×1/2"20×15 30311518 0.1130.108120
1"×1/2"25×15 32341521 0.1390.134100
1"×3/4"25×20 35361821 0.1820.17080
1.1/4"×3/4"32×20 34391526 0.2240.21570
1.1/4"×1"32×25 36411726 0.2890.27750
1.1/2"×3/4"40×20 40422125 0.2940.28250
1.1/2"×1"40×25 39442029 0.3400.33045
1.1/2"×1.1/4"40×32 42462329 0.4050.39035
2"×1.1/2"50×40 46482729 0.5310.51320
2.1/2"×2"65×50 52562836 0.9220.912

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Street Elbow (M/F) — TUPY Brazil

Figure 92 — 11 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm abz GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 212811 0.0340.032450
3/8"10 253215 0.0610.057250
1/2"15 283715 0.0820.082170
3/4"20 334318 0.1540.136100
1"25 385221 0.2370.22760
1.1/4"32 456026 0.3510.34040
1.1/2"40 506531 0.4970.47830
2"50 587434 0.7100.68415
2.1/2"65 698842 1.0501.0368
3"80 789848 1.5511.5306
4"100 9611860 2.8492.7613

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

45° Street Elbow — TUPY Brazil

Figure 121 — 4 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm abz GalvanisedBlack
3/8"10 202510 0.0430.041
1/2"15 22289 0.0650.062200
3/4"20 253210 0.1060.101140
1"25 283711 0.1670.16190

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Tee — TUPY Brazil

Figure 130 — 13 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 2111 0.0520.066280
3/8"10 2515 0.0820.080180
1/2"15 2815 0.1530.138100
3/4"20 3318 0.2340.22070
1"25 3821 0.3160.30540
1.1/4"32 4526 0.4630.44925
1.1/2"40 5031 0.5820.56920
2"50 5834 0.8810.85510
2.1/2"65 6942 1.3731.3446
3"80 7848 2.0321.9694
4"100 9660 3.6703.7602
5"125 11575 6.0515.7702
6"150 13191 10.74010.435

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Fire Protection Tee — TUPY Brazil

Figure 138 — 1 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm ahz GalvanisedBlack
4"×2.1/2"100×65 7810551 2.4362.365

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Return Bend (180°) — TUPY Brazil

Figure 60 — 6 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 3830 0.1550.155
3/4"20 5036 0.2800.257
1"25 6445 0.4650.455
1.1/4"32 7653 0.7410.707
1.1/2"40 8960 1.2921.243
2"50 10270 1.4991.419

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

45° Lateral Tee — TUPY Brazil

Figure 165 — 9 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm abz1z2 GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 59433330 0.1310.128
3/4"20 70524037 0.2390.228
1"25 83614944 0.3300.325
1.1/4"32 100746255 0.5230.497
1.1/2"40 111837264 0.7200.710
2"50 1311008376 1.2801.250
2.1/2"65 16112310796 1.7511.700
3"80 184145124115 2.7912.822
4"100 228182156146 5.0204.812

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Side Outlet Elbow — TUPY Brazil

Figure 132 — 2 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 4532 0.1760.164
3/4"20 5035 0.2840.275

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Side Outlet Tee — TUPY Brazil

Figure 221 — 6 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 2815 0.110-
3/4"20 3318 0.208-
1"25 3821 0.309-
1.1/4"32 4526 0.427-
1.1/2"40 5031 0.607-
2"50 5834 0.983-

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Right & Left Socket — TUPY Brazil

Figure 271 — 7 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm az1 GalvanisedBlack
3/8"10 3010 0.0430.040
1/2"15 3610 0.0650.058
3/4"20 399 0.1040.099
1"25 4511 0.1760.171
1.1/4"32 5012 0.2310.224
1.1/2"40 5517 0.3460.264
2"50 6517 0.4300.420

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Threaded Flange — TUPY Brazil

Figure 321 — 13 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm Dbhskd GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 70511204511 0.1370.126
3/8"10 75512245011 0.1610.156
1/2"15 80515285511 0.1890.184
3/4"20 905.517346511 0.2620.246
1"25 100619417511 0.3520.333
1.1/4"32 1206.522519014 0.5530.512
1.1/2"40 1307225710014 0.6740.675
2"50 1408267011014 0.9400.904
2.1/2"65 1609318513014 1.3541.333
3"80 190103410015019 2.0142.011
4"100 210114013017019 2.8972.840
5"125 240124415520019 4.1904.190
6"150 265134418022519 5.1005.030

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Tee — TUPY Brazil

Figure 130R — 32 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm abz1z2 GalvanisedBlack
3/8"×1/4"10×8 23231313 0.0650.064
1/2"×1/4"15×8 24241114 0.0870.083
1/2"×3/8"15×10 26261316 0.1000.095
3/4"×3/8"20×10 28281318 0.0800.077
3/4"×1/2"20×15 30311518 0.1810.16880
1"×3/8"25×10 30321322 0.1960.189
1"×1/2"25×15 32341521 0.2880.28260
1"×3/4"25×20 35361821 0.2460.23660
1.1/4"×1/2"32×15 34381525 0.3070.28745
1.1/4"×3/4"32×20 36411726 0.3340.32740
1.1/4"×1"32×25 40422125 0.3720.34635
1.1/2"×1/2"40×15 36421729 0.3690.35535
1.1/2"×3/4"40×20 38441929 0.5030.48130
1.1/2"×1"40×25 42462329 0.4490.42925
1.1/2"×1.1/4"40×32 46482729 0.5550.51225
2"×1/2"50×15 38481435 0.5360.52220
2"×3/4"50×20 40501635 0.5870.56520
2"×1"50×25 44522035 0.6800.63515
2"×1.1/4"50×32 48542435 0.7290.68115
2"×1.1/2"50×40 52552836 0.7720.75114
2.1/2"×1"65×25 47602043 0.8320.81210
2.1/2"×1.1/4"65×32 52622543 0.9270.91510
2.1/2"×1.1/2"65×40 55632844 1.0320.94710
2.1/2"×2"65×50 61663442 1.1731.0819
3"×1"80×25 51672150 1.1991.2468
3"×1.1/4"80×32 55702551 1.3031.2618
3"×1.1/2"80×40 58712852 1.5091.4688
3"×2"80×50 64733449 1.7161.4188
3"×2.1/2"80×65 72764249 1.7251.8645
4"×2"100×50 70863462 2.4542.4043
4"×2.1/2"100×65 78903662 2.6922.6422
4"×3"100×80 84924862 3.1073.0172

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Hexagonal Cap — TUPY Brazil

Figure 300 — 10 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm a GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 23 0.0590.053300
3/4"20 25 0.0920.084170
1"25 29 0.1540.140140
1.1/4"32 31 0.2200.21090
1.1/2"40 31 0.2640.25970
2"50 38 0.4360.41650
2.1/2"65 42 0.7790.779
3"80 46 1.0330.998
4"100 56 1.8621.822
6"150 63 3.7153.665

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Lock Nut — TUPY Brazil

Figure 312 — 9 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm as GalvanisedBlack
3/8"10 827 0.0230.021
1/2"15 932 0.0310.029
3/4"20 1036 0.0360.035
1"25 1146 0.0650.062
1.1/4"32 1255 0.0990.094
1.1/2"40 1360 0.1100.104
2"50 1475 0.1740.165
2.1/2"65 1795 0.3550.348
3"80 20105 0.4130.399

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Cross — TUPY Brazil

Figure 180 — 11 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 2111 0.0680.063
3/8"10 2515 0.1060.101
1/2"15 2815 0.1360.12680
3/4"20 3318 0.2230.21660
1"25 3821 0.3780.34040
1.1/4"32 4526 0.5500.530
1.1/2"40 5031 0.7070.695
2"50 5834 1.0841.056
2.1/2"65 6942 1.5771.528
3"80 7848 2.3562.325
4"100 9660 4.3084.300

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Socket — TUPY Brazil

Figure 270 — 13 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm az1 GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 277 0.0320.030500
3/8"10 3010 0.0410.039350
1/2"15 3610 0.0610.061200
3/4"20 399 0.1000.100150
1"25 4511 0.1590.15980
1.1/4"32 5012 0.2620.26260
1.1/2"40 5517 0.3460.34250
2"50 6517 0.4530.45330
2.1/2"65 7420 0.7030.70312
3"80 8020 1.1571.15710
4"100 9422 1.9421.9118
5"125 10929 2.9102.8753
6"150 12040 4.4334.3572

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Nipple — TUPY Brazil

Figure 280 — 13 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm as GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 3619 0.0310.030500
3/8"10 3822 0.0390.038400
1/2"15 4727 0.0600.060200
3/4"20 4932 0.0810.079170
1"25 5341 0.1450.140100
1.1/4"32 5750 0.2310.22750
1.1/2"40 5955 0.2720.27250
2"50 6870 0.5050.49125
2.1/2"65 7585 0.9230.90512
3"80 83100 1.1731.1508
4"100 95130 1.9801.8696
5"125 114150 3.0683.0283
6"150 110180 3.8703.8702

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Nipple — TUPY Brazil

Figure 245 — 18 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm as GalvanisedBlack
3/8"×1/4"10×8 3819 0.0370.036
1/2"×1/4"15×8 4422 0.0570.056250
1/2"×3/8"15×10 4422 0.0610.059250
3/4"×3/8"20×10 4730 0.0830.080
3/4"×1/2"20×15 4730 0.0870.084180
1"×1/2"25×15 5636 0.1270.123110
1"×3/4"25×20 5336 0.1530.148100
1.1/4"×3/4"32×20 5746 0.1910.18870
1.1/4"×1"32×25 5746 0.2030.20260
1.1/2"×3/4"40×20 5950 0.2490.23660
1.1/2"×1"40×25 5950 0.2500.24360
1.1/2"×1.1/4"40×32 5950 0.2560.24660
2"×1"50×25 6865 0.4340.42835
2"×1.1/4"50×32 6865 0.3680.36435
2"×1.1/2"50×40 6865 0.4220.414
2.1/2"×2"65×50 7580 0.6610.665
3"×2"80×50 8395 0.9720.946
3"×2.1/2"80×65 8395 0.9260.898

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing Socket — TUPY Brazil

Figure 240 — 26 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm az2 GalvanisedBlack
3/8"×1/4"10×8 3010 0.0340.033
1/2"×1/4"15×8 3613 0.0520.049
1/2"×3/8"15×10 3613 0.0560.054
3/4"×3/8"20×10 3914 0.0760.074
3/4"×1/2"20×15 3911 0.0930.090170
1"×3/8"25×10 4518 0.1200.115
1"×1/2"25×15 4515 0.1340.127100
1"×3/4"25×20 4513 0.1430.15290
1.1/4"×1/2"32×15 5018 0.2370.208
1.1/4"×3/4"32×20 5016 0.1980.186
1.1/4"×1"32×25 5014 0.2180.216
1.1/2"×3/4"40×20 5521 0.2480.239
1.1/2"×1"40×25 5519 0.2560.252
1.1/2"×1.1/4"40×32 5517 0.2600.253
2"×1"50×25 6524 0.3690.359
2"×1.1/4"50×32 6522 0.3830.372
2"×1.1/2"50×40 6522 0.3900.374
2.1/2"×1.1/4"65×32 7428 0.5510.537
2.1/2"×1.1/2"65×40 7428 0.5810.554
2.1/2"×2"65×50 7423 0.6080.592
3"×1.1/2"80×40 8031 0.7950.763
3"×2"80×50 8026 0.9120.885
3"×2.1/2"80×65 8023 0.8750.815
4"×2"100×50 9434 1.3441.330
4"×2.1/2"100×65 9431 1.4341.448
4"×3"100×80 9428 1.6111.570

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducer (M/F Bushing) — TUPY Brazil

Figure 241 — 34 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm azs GalvanisedBlack
3/8"×1/4"10×8 201019 0.0170.016
1/2"×1/4"15×8 241422 0.0340.034450
1/2"×3/8"15×10 241422 0.0260.025500
3/4"×1/4"20×8 261630 0.0720.069
3/4"×3/8"20×10 261630 0.0600.061
3/4"×1/2"20×15 261330 0.0510.050300
1"×3/8"25×10 291936 0.1120.106
1"×1/2"25×15 291636 0.0990.097150
1"×3/4"25×20 291436 0.0850.084180
1.1/4"×1/2"32×15 311846 0.2000.19380
1.1/4"×3/4"32×20 311646 0.1780.17780
1.1/4"×1"32×25 311446 0.1450.142100
1.1/2"×1/2"40×15 311850 0.2550.24960
1.1/2"×3/4"40×20 311650 0.2360.23260
1.1/2"×1"40×25 311450 0.2080.20370
1.1/2"×1.1/4"40×32 311250 0.1330.12980
2"×1/2"50×15 353565 0.4120.39040
2"×3/4"50×20 353365 0.3890.38140
2"×1"50×25 351865 0.4170.41235
2"×1.1/4"50×32 351665 0.3490.34345
2"×1.1/2"50×40 351665 0.2980.28850
2.1/2"×1"65×25 403780 0.6220.60925
2.1/2"×1.1/4"65×32 403580 0.6440.63825
2.1/2"×1.1/2"65×40 402180 0.5890.58025
2.1/2"×2"65×50 401680 0.4780.47930
3"×1.1/2"80×40 444095 0.9210.87615
3"×2"80×50 442095 0.9380.95515
3"×2.1/2"80×65 441795 0.6260.58120
4"×2"100×50 5145120 1.7111.6708
4"×2.1/2"100×65 5142120 1.6291.57510
4"×3"100×80 5121120 1.3281.44812
5"×4"125×100 5718145 2.0802.0636
6"×4"150×100 5847175 3.7483.794
6"×5"150×125 5815175 2.7492.737

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Plug — TUPY Brazil

Figure 290 — 10 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm cas GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 27118 0.0230.021700
3/8"10 281110 0.0370.036400
1/2"15 331511 0.0510.049300
3/4"20 361717 0.0880.086170
1"25 411919 0.1520.140100
1.1/4"32 462222 0.2120.20770
1.1/2"40 482222 0.2680.25960
2"50 562627 0.4360.42235
2.1/2"65 632932 0.7100.69420
3"80 683336 1.0591.01215

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Cap — TUPY Brazil

Figure 300 — 10 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm a GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 23 0.0590.053300
3/4"20 25 0.0920.084170
1"25 29 0.1540.140140
1.1/4"32 31 0.2200.21090
1.1/2"40 31 0.2640.25970
2"50 38 0.4360.41650
2.1/2"65 42 0.7790.779
3"80 46 1.0330.998
4"100 56 1.8621.822
6"150 63 3.7153.665

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Union — TUPY Brazil

Figure 340 — 11 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm azss1 GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 42223116.50 0.0960.092150
3/8"10 45253620 0.1250.115110
1/2"15 48224025 0.1800.18160
3/4"20 52224931 0.2820.27750
1"25 58245538 0.3890.38340
1.1/4"32 65276948 0.6410.62525
1.1/2"40 70327454 0.7450.70920
2"50 78309068 1.1321.09612
2.1/2"65 853110984 1.7821.7038
3"80 953512997 2.6072.4056
4"100 11038149121 3.2753.1873

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Crossover (Bridge) — TUPY Brazil

Figure 85 — 4 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm abz GalvanisedBlack
1/2"×1/2"15×15 104633 0.1740.16880-90
1/2"×1"15×25 155441 0.2040.19380-90
3/4"×3/4"20×20 205641 0.2990.28645-50
3/4"×1"20×25 255944 0.285—45-50

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

M/F Extension Piece — TUPY Brazil

Figure 529A — 4 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 4330 0.0650.063200
3/4"20 4833 0.1050.100150
1"25 5538 0.1660.16590
1.1/4"32 6041 0.2400.23550

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Reducing M/F Piece — TUPY Brazil

Figure 246 — 14 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
3/8"×1/4"10×8 3525 0.0360.032
1/2"×1/4"15×8 4330 0.0540.052
1/2"×3/8"15×10 4330 0.0600.056
3/4"×3/8"20×10 4833 0.0910.087
3/4"×1/2"20×15 4833 0.0850.080170
1"×1/2"25×15 5538 0.1240.118120
1"×3/4"25×20 5538 0.1320.146100
1.1/4"×3/4"32×20 6041 0.2200.18365
1.1/4"×1"32×25 6041 0.2050.19760
1.1/2"×1"40×25 6344 0.2470.23860
1.1/2"×1.1/4"40×32 6344 0.2660.25450
2"×1"50×25 7046 0.3640.36040
2"×1.1/4"50×32 7046 0.3950.382
2"×1.1/2"50×40 7046 0.3950.391

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Long Bend, F/F — TUPY Brazil

Figure 3 — 11 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm b GalvanisedBlack
3/8"10 42 0.0590.057
1/2"15 48 0.1040.098150
3/4"20 60 0.1780.17085
1"25 75 0.3230.34650
1.1/4"32 95 0.5810.55325
1.1/2"40 105 0.7140.69220
2"50 130 1.2601.22010
2.1/2"65 165 2.0281.955
3"80 190 2.8522.841
4"100 245 5.8295.626
6"150 278 12.80212.547

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Short Bend — TUPY Brazil

Figure 2 — 10 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm az GalvanisedBlack
3/8"10 4838 0.1000.095
1/2"15 5542 0.1560.141100
3/4"20 6954 0.2640.24560
1"25 8568 0.4530.43535-45
1.1/4"32 10586 0.7150.69520-25
1.1/2"40 11697 0.9120.88912-20
2"50 140116 1.6101.43110-20
2.1/2"65 176149 2.4772.388
3"80 205175 4.0283.750
4"100 260224 6.4186.348

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Bend, M/F — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1 — 11 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm abz GalvanisedBlack
1/4"8 403630 0.0500.045
3/8"10 484238 0.0750.069
1/2"15 554842 0.1280.120120
3/4"20 696054 0.2110.19970-75
1"25 857568 0.3640.34940-55
1.1/4"32 1059586 0.6710.64720-28
1.1/2"40 11610597 0.7960.77215-20
2"50 140130116 1.3021.2968-10
2.1/2"65 176165149 2.2682.193
3"80 205190175 3.4083.059
4"100 260245224 5.5305.730

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

Tank Fitting / Flange — TUPY Brazil

Figure 350 — 7 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)
inchmm ace GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 123249 0.162—
3/4"20 153460 0.283—
1"25 164070 0.409—
1.1/4"32 194582 0.587—
1.1/2"40 214994 0.856—
2"50 2458117 1.450—
2.1/2"65 2766134 2.060—

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

TUPYPRES Elbow — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1907 — 2 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm HALBc GalvanisedBlack
2"50 86712989 1.934—6
2.1/2"65 1069031106 3.056—4

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

TUPYPRES Nut — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1931 — 7 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm HALBc GalvanisedBlack
1/2"15 85602640 0.379—40
3/4"20 94662649 0.572—25
1"25 92652654 0.625—25
1.1/4"32 104752669 1.002—15
1.1/2"40 99702974 1.230—12
2"50 115832989 1.697—8
2.1/2"65 15011831106 2.764—5

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

TUPYPRES Tee — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1944 — 2 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm HALBcCB GalvanisedBlack
2"50 867129899984 2.713—4
2.1/2"65 1069031109118102 4.633—2

→ Try the interactive fitting weight calculator

TUPYPRES Tee, One Threaded End — TUPY Brazil

Figure 1949 — 2 sizes

Nominal diameter Dimensions (mm) Weight (kg)Pieces per carton
inchmm HALBBc GalvanisedBlack
2"50 7964296189 2.113—6
2.1/2"65 96803175109 3.388—3

All values are taken from the official TUPY Brazil technical catalogue. Weights are per single fitting, in kilograms. To download the catalogue as a PDF, see the TUPY Brazil fittings catalogue section.

Not sure of the figure number? Every figure against its designation and the names the trade uses.

Chat with us